Navigation: Home > Products
RS232/RS485/RS422/CAN/PROFIBUS Fiber Converter
MODEL FUNCTION CLICK
FIB2-IE5-M 2-fiber 5-electrical interfaces Ethernet multimode optical fiber link adapter has 2 pairs of fiber interfaces and 5 RJ45 Ethernet switch electrical interfaces, in line with the industrial Ethernet standards of IEEE802.3u, 10/100Base-TX and 100Base-FX. Internet access speed reaches up to 10/100M self-adaption and optical fiber port can reach 100M. Power port- Internet access- fiber ports are all isolated. The optical fiber connector is equipped with ST connector, available optical fiber: multimode 62.5/125um and 50/125um with the maximum transmission distance of 5km. DIN35mm rail installation or bolt installation can be used with -40~+85℃ industrial-grade wide temperature range.
Detail...
FIB2-IE5-S 2-fiber 5-electrical interfaces Ethernet single-mode optical fiber link adapter has 2 pairs of fiber interfaces and 5 RJ45 Ethernet switch electrical interfaces in line with the industrial Ethernet standards of IEEE802.3u, 10/100Base-TX and 100Base-FX. Internet access speed reaches up to 10/100M self-adaption and optical fiber port can reach 100M. Power port- Internet access- fiber ports are all isolated. The optical fiber connector is equipped with ST connector, available optical fiber: single-mode 9/125, 10/125 and 8.3/125um with the maximum transmission distance of 20km. DIN35mm rail installation or bolt installation can be used with -40~+85℃ industrial-grade wide temperature range.
Detail...
FIB-IE-M Industrial Ethernet optical fiber link adapter converts the Ethernet cable transmission to optical fiber transmission, in line with the industrial Ethernet standards of IEEE802.3u, 10/100Base-TX and 100Base-FX. Internet access speed reaches up to 10/100M with self-adaption, optical fiber port speed can reach 100M. Power port- Internet access- optical fiber port are all isolated. Optical fiber connector is equipped with ST connector, available optical fiber: multimode 62.5/125um and 50/125um with the maximum transmission distance of 5km. Standard rail installation or bolt installation can be used.
Detail...
FIB-IE-S Industrial Ethernet single-mode optical fiber link adapter converts the Ethernet data cable transmission to the optical fiber transmission in line with the industrial Ethernet standards of IEEE802.3u, 10/100Base-TX and 100Base-FX. Internet access speed reaches up to 10/100M with self-adaption and optical fiber port speed can reach 100M. Power port- Internet access- fiber ports are all isolated. The optical fiber connector is equipped with ST connector, available optical fiber: single-mode 9/125, 10/125 and 8.3/125um with the maximum transmission distance of 20km. DIN35mm rail installation or bolt installation can be used.
Detail...
PFB-FIB-M Mini PROFIBUS multimode optical fibre link adaptor is also named optical bus connector. Its size is the same as that of PROFIBUS bus connector plug, directly plug into equipment PROFIBUS/MPI/PPI plug, or on bus connector with programming port. No external power is needed. Speed 0~12Mbps self-adaption. It can formulate line type, star like and mixed type PROFIBUS optical network. It is easy and simple to use. Optical fibre connector has standard ST joint, applicable optical fibre: multimode 62.5/125um,50/125um, transmission range: 0~4km.
Detail...
PFB-FIB-S Mini PROFIBUS single-mode optical fibre link adaptor is also named optical bus connector. Its size is the same as that of PROFIBUS bus connector plug, directly plug into equipment PROFIBUS/MPI/PPI plug, or on bus connector with programming port. No external power is needed. Speed 0~12Mbps self-adaption. It can formulate line type, star like and mixed type PROFIBUS optical network. It is easy and simple to use. Optical fibre connector has standard ST joint, applicable optical fibre: single-mode 9 / 125, 10/125, 8.3/125 um, transmission : 0~12km.
Detail...
FS-OLM-M PROFIBUS/MPI/PPI multi-mode optic link module is of two-interface, which can replace Siemens OLM optic link module, to achieve point to point, bus, star and hybrid optical fiber network. It can transparently transmit data without changing any original communication protocol and software with self-adaptive rate of 0~12Mbps, and wide voltage power supply of 9~40VDC. Applicable optical fiber: multi-mode 62.5/125um and 50/125um, transmission distance of 0~4km, ST optical interface, at industrial operating temperature of -40~+85℃, and being installed by back-panel bolt.
Detail...
FS-OLM-S PROFIBUS/MPI/PPI single-mode optic link module is of two-interface, which can replace Siemens OLM optic link module, to achieve point to point, bus, star and hybrid optical fiber network. It can transparently transmit data without changing any original communication protocol and software with self-adaptive rate of 0~12Mbps, and wide voltage power supply of 9~40VDC. Applicable optical fiber: single-mode 9/125, 10/125, and 8.3/125um, transmission distance of 0~12km (maximum distance of 60km or 120km, but it is noted that FC interface should be adopted.), ST optical interface, at industrial operating temperature of -40~+85℃, and being installed by back-panel bolt.
Detail...
FIB-P485-M PROFIBUS RS485 multimode fiber converters, replace Siemens OLM fiber conversion modules. Baud rate is automatically adaptive, transparent data transmission, without changing the original communication protocols and software, 9 ~ 40 VDC wide power isolated supply, the rate is 0 ~ 5 Mbps and automatically adaptive, wavelength: 1310 nm, application of optical fiber: multi-mode 62.5/125 um, 50 / 125um, transmission distance: 0 ~ 4 km, ST optic fiber connectors, -40 ~ +85 ℃ industrial grade temperature, installation of standard guide.
Detail...
FIB-P485-S Converter of PROFIBUS RS485 single-mode optical fiber, replace the conversion modules of Siemens OLM optical fiber. Baud rate is automatically adaptive, transparent data transmission, without changing the original communication protocols and software, 9 ~ 40 VDC isolation-voltage power supply, the rate is 0 ~ 5 Mbps and automatically adaptive, wavelength: 1310 nm, application of optical fiber: single-mode 9 / 125, 10 / 125,8.3 / 125um, transmission distance: 0 ~ 12 km, ST fiber optic connectors, -40 ~ +85 ℃ industrial grade temperature, installation of standard guide.
Detail...
FIB-CAN-M CAN multimode fiber converters,transparent data transmission, 9-40 VDC external power supply, 0-1Mbps rate adaptive, Wavelength: 1310 nm, application of optical fiber: Multi-mode 62.5/125 um, 50/125um, transmission distance: 0-5 km, ST fiber optic connectors, -40-+85 ℃ industrial grade temperature, the standard rails installed.
Detail...
FIB-CAN-S CAN single-mode optical fiber converters,data transmission, without changes to the original communication protocols and software, 9-40VDC external power supply, 0-1Mbps rate adaptive, Wavelength: 1310 nm, application of optical fiber: Single-mode 9/125, 10/125, 8.3/125 um, transmission distance: 0-20 km , ST fiber optic connectors, -40-+85 ℃ industrial work Temperature, standard rails installed.
Detail...
FIB-485A-M RS485/RS422/RS232 General multimode fiber converters, 9-40 VDC external power supply, 0-500 Kbps rate adaptive, wavelength: 1310 nm, application of optical fiber: multi-mode 62.5/125 um, 50/125um, transmission distance: 0-5 km, ST fiber optic connectors, -40-+85 ℃ industrial grade temperature, standard installation guide .
Detail...
FIB-485A-S RS485/RS422/RS232 General single-mode fiber converters, 9-40 VDC external power supply, 0-500 Kbps rate adaptive, wavelength: 1310 nm, Application of optical fiber: single-mode 9 / 125, 10/125, 8.3/125 um, transmission distance: 0-20 km, ST fiber optic connectors, -40 ~ +85 ℃ Industrial-grade temperature, the standard rails installed.
Detail...
FIB-232-M RS232 multimode fiber converters, transfers TXD, RXD, GND , TXD, RTS, DTR of the RS232 supply power , rate of 0-230 Kbps adaptive, wavelength: 1310 nm, application of optical fiber: multi-mode 62.5/125 um, 50/125um, transmission distance: 0-3 km, ST fiber optic connectors, -40-+85 ℃ Industry - Temperature, the standard rails installed.
Detail...
FIB-232-S RS232 single-mode fiber converters, transfers TXD, RXD, GND, TXD, RTS, DTR of the rs232 supply power , rate of 0-230 Kbps adaptive, wavelength: 1310 nm, Application of optical fiber: single-mode 9 / 125, 10/125, 8.3/125 um, transmission distance: 0-20 km, ST fiber optic connectors, -40-+85 ℃ industrial grade temperature, the standard rails installed.
Detail...
All:16  1/1Page  Talal 20 records Goto